Jump to content

Welcome to Rune Tips, the first ever RuneScape help site. We aim to offer skill guides, quest guides, maps, calculators, informative databases, tips, and much more to help you get the most from the Massive Online Adventure Game, RuneScape, by Jagex Ltd © 2009.

Report Ad

Welcome to Forum.Tip.It
Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to your fellow members, get your own private messenger, post status updates, manage your profile and so much more. If you already have an account, login here - otherwise create an account for free today!
Photo

POH has 2 rooms, house options says I have 3


  • Please log in to reply
9 replies to this topic

#1
KaaN10
[ Display Name History ]

KaaN10

    Bear Fur

  • Members
  • 259 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Joined:3 July 2005
I deleted my whole house because I'm going to re-do it with a new house plan.

I only have a menagerie and a garden (portal) yet it's saying I have 3 rooms in the house options.

What's up with this? I have done 3-4 laps around the area and there's no room anywhere.

#2
Ezee
[ Display Name History ]

Ezee

    Scorpion Pit

  • Members
  • 671 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:United Kingdom
  • Joined:5 September 2010
  • RuneScape Status:P2P
  • RSN:Zeei
Have you tried going through building mode?
Posted Image

#3
KaaN10
[ Display Name History ]

KaaN10

    Bear Fur

  • Members
  • 259 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Joined:3 July 2005
Yep :(

#4
Ezee
[ Display Name History ]

Ezee

    Scorpion Pit

  • Members
  • 671 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:United Kingdom
  • Joined:5 September 2010
  • RuneScape Status:P2P
  • RSN:Zeei
Ahh, in your house settings how many rooms does it say you have?
Posted Image

#5
KaaN10
[ Display Name History ]

KaaN10

    Bear Fur

  • Members
  • 259 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Joined:3 July 2005

Ahh, in your house settings how many rooms does it say you have?


It says number of rooms: 3

But I only have a menagerie + portal/garden

#6
Ezee
[ Display Name History ]

Ezee

    Scorpion Pit

  • Members
  • 671 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:United Kingdom
  • Joined:5 September 2010
  • RuneScape Status:P2P
  • RSN:Zeei
Ahh, when you look round your house are you using building mode or normal mode?
Posted Image

#7
KaaN10
[ Display Name History ]

KaaN10

    Bear Fur

  • Members
  • 259 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Joined:3 July 2005
I've looked around on both but there's nothing, not even a second level anywhere.

Really weird.

#8
Ezee
[ Display Name History ]

Ezee

    Scorpion Pit

  • Members
  • 671 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:United Kingdom
  • Joined:5 September 2010
  • RuneScape Status:P2P
  • RSN:Zeei
is there an underground?
Posted Image

#9
KaaN10
[ Display Name History ]

KaaN10

    Bear Fur

  • Members
  • 259 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Joined:3 July 2005
Yes it was a dungeon room, thanks.

#10
Ezee
[ Display Name History ]

Ezee

    Scorpion Pit

  • Members
  • 671 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:United Kingdom
  • Joined:5 September 2010
  • RuneScape Status:P2P
  • RSN:Zeei
No problem.
Posted Image




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users