9Fade1 Posted August 1, 2008 Share Posted August 1, 2008 1: QI 2: Top Gear 3: Family Guy 4: Doctor Who 5: ? ( It's between , The Simpsons or Mock The Week) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kenshinjapan Posted August 1, 2008 Share Posted August 1, 2008 1. Death Note 2. John and Kate plus 8 ( :D ) 3. Family Guy 4. King of the Hill 5. Malcolm in the Middle YOU! ATTEND TET EVENTS! CLICK HERE! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
saif Posted August 5, 2008 Share Posted August 5, 2008 1. House!!! 2. One Tree Hill 3. Gossip Girl 4. Terminator: The Sara connor chronicles 5.Friends -- even though there won't be any new episodes the show is still hilarious Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Zygimantas Posted August 5, 2008 Share Posted August 5, 2008 1 - House 2 - Aqua Teen Hunger Force 3 - Iron chief 4 - Robot chicken 5 - Family guy 99 Hunter - November 1st, 200899 Cooking -July 22nd, 200999 Firemaking - July 29th, 201099 Fletching - December 30th, 2010 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
champion Posted August 6, 2008 Share Posted August 6, 2008 2. John and Kate plus 8 ( :D ) I'm not the only one! I never get tired of that show, honestly. 1. The Office (US) 2. Colbert Report 3. J&K+8 I don't watch much TV. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
punk4ever Posted August 6, 2008 Share Posted August 6, 2008 In no order, as well. Weeds House It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia Californication Curb Your Enthusiasm I highly recommend Californication for those 18 and over. It just shows David Duchovny's versatility as an actor, and the plots from episode to episode are just so juicy. By The_Jeppoz :wink: Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Faux Posted August 6, 2008 Share Posted August 6, 2008 Seinfeld Arrested Development Prison Break (first season only) :: Guess the Movie Contest Champion: pfilc23 :: Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Faux Posted August 6, 2008 Share Posted August 6, 2008 1. Scrubs. 2. Friends. 3. Mythbusters. 4. Man vs Wild. 5. Still Standing. I want to get into Firefly, but its hard to find good quality on the internets, plus it doesn't show on TV any more. And I'm not gonna pay for something I haven't watched enough of to know if I'll like it. I feel the same with Dr. Who. I fail at being a web-geek. :( Wow, someone listed Still Standing. One of the sitcoms I like. Not my favourite, but very very enjoyable to watch in the afternoon. :: Guess the Movie Contest Champion: pfilc23 :: Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Bardock69 Posted August 21, 2008 Share Posted August 21, 2008 No particular order: Las Vegas Just Shoot Me It's Always Sunny In Philadelphia Scrubs Man vs. Wild Cramming the list down to 5 wasn't easy. RSC devotee, August 2001 - Mid 2004, Retired105 combat, 93 HP Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Cyco_Reborn Posted August 22, 2008 Share Posted August 22, 2008 1. Father Ted 2. Rab C Nesbitt 3. QI 4. Mock the Week 5. Never Mind the Buzz[roosters] My Last.FmLeekSpinner!!!Random Furry Dance!!!Proud to hate life, since not too long ago!!! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Agunimon979 Posted August 22, 2008 Share Posted August 22, 2008 1). The Boondocks 2). Aqua Teen Hunger Force 3). Family guy 4). George Lopez 5). Fresh prince of bel air Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
mrpez Posted August 23, 2008 Share Posted August 23, 2008 Two and a Half Men. the only sitcom i have ever watched that actually made me laugh out loud. but the theme song....really? were the writers a little tweaked at the moment? men, men, men, men, manly men, men, men... enough! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Plugpoint Posted August 31, 2008 Share Posted August 31, 2008 Friends Miami Ink Top Gear South Park Most 'talent' shows Just the auditions though. X Factor at the moment is class, that br00tal woman last night who reckons she was Matt Tuck's singing tutor was hilarious. Type 'Ariel X Factor' into YouTube and it should come up. Epiccccc! :twss: Maxed 15/06/13 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
limpbizkit Posted August 31, 2008 Share Posted August 31, 2008 Dexter Prison Break NCIS Two And A Half Men Tif 360 MGC Leaderboard Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Deiophobus Posted August 31, 2008 Share Posted August 31, 2008 1. Arrested Development 2. Flight of the Concords 3. Dead Like Me 4. Pure Pwnage (I don't care if it's not TV, it's still a show.) 5. Scrubs-Seasons 1-4. I didn't like anything after that. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Maleficus1055 Posted August 31, 2008 Share Posted August 31, 2008 1. Code Monkeys (ftw) 2. Scrubs 3. Family Guy 4. Death Note 5. Robot Chicken Tumblr. Follow me! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
PumpkinPete112 Posted September 1, 2008 Share Posted September 1, 2008 1. Sportscenter 2. Jim Rome is Burning 3. The Daily Show with John Stewart 4. Man vs. Wild 5. Mythbusters Sig Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
blushenka Posted September 1, 2008 Share Posted September 1, 2008 Jeeves and Wooster is an awesome show. Just puttin' that out there ;p "Metal isn't about violence or faggy whiny lyrics. It isn't even about who plays the heaviest and fastest. It is about invoking a sense of wonder and magnitude that no other genre can depict." Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Cyco_Reborn Posted September 1, 2008 Share Posted September 1, 2008 Jeeves and Wooster is an awesome show. Just puttin' that out there ;p I agree!!! And anything with Stephen Fry really!!! My Last.FmLeekSpinner!!!Random Furry Dance!!!Proud to hate life, since not too long ago!!! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
The_Who Posted September 2, 2008 Share Posted September 2, 2008 1. Monday Night Football 2. Glenn Beck 3. Scrubs 4. Family Guy 5. Seinfeld Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
redhaloguy Posted September 3, 2008 Share Posted September 3, 2008 1. South Park 2. Venture Bros. 3. Colbert Report 4. Mythbusters No 5th. None are good enough for me! If you do things right people won't be sure you've done anything at all. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Princess Viola Posted September 3, 2008 Share Posted September 3, 2008 Oh? Top 5, why not Top 10? I'm using Top 10 1. Futurama 2. Family Guy 3. Robot Chicken 4. Aqua Teen Hunger Force 5. Shin Chan 6.Whose Line is it Anyway? 7.Seinfeld 8.Two and a Half Men 9.Home Movies 10.(Everyone will probably hate me -.- )The Oblongs Damn that was hard... Shows that got kicked:MythBusters, MonsterQuest, Modern Marvels, The Works, Dirty Jobs, SpongeBob, Boondocks, Space Ghost: Coast to Coast, American Dad, The Simpsons, South Park, King of the Hill, and Star Trek Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Nadril Posted September 3, 2008 Share Posted September 3, 2008 10.(Everyone will probably hate me )The Oblongs Man I can't stand that show lol. Dunno how you like it. Good call on Shin Chan on your list though, show is great and would probably be somewhere in 6-10 for me. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ElkNight Posted September 3, 2008 Share Posted September 3, 2008 I don't really watch a lot of tv but here are some of my favorite shows, no order. 1. Monk 2. Seinfeld 3. Boondocks 4. South Park 5. Family Guy 8,180WONGTONG IS THE BEST AND IS MORE SUPERIOR THAN ME#1 Wongtong stalker.Im looking for some No Limit soldiers! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now