xXru1n3dXx Posted October 9, 2007 Share Posted October 9, 2007 Not entirely accurate: (From LastFM) 1 Trivium ÃÆââââ¬Å¡Ã¬Ã¢ââ¬Ãâ Like Light To The Flies 2 Bon Jovi ÃÆââââ¬Å¡Ã¬Ã¢ââ¬Ãâ Hook Me Up 3 Agalloch ÃÆââââ¬Å¡Ã¬Ã¢ââ¬Ãâ As Embers Dress The Sky 4 Amorphis ÃÆââââ¬Å¡Ã¬Ã¢ââ¬Ãâ Shining 5 Agalloch ÃÆââââ¬Å¡Ã¬Ã¢ââ¬Ãâ Not Unlike The Waves 6 Amorphis ÃÆââââ¬Å¡Ã¬Ã¢ââ¬Ãâ Summer's End 7 In Flames ÃÆââââ¬Å¡Ã¬Ã¢ââ¬Ãâ Metaphor 7 Trivium ÃÆââââ¬Å¡Ã¬Ã¢ââ¬Ãâ Dying in Your Arms 7 Amorphis ÃÆââââ¬Å¡Ã¬Ã¢ââ¬Ãâ Far From the Sun 10 Amorphis ÃÆââââ¬Å¡Ã¬Ã¢ââ¬Ãâ The Smoke RS Stats | BF2 Stats | ARSCV | LastFM Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ktmcf121 Posted October 17, 2007 Share Posted October 17, 2007 1.Brand New - Jesus Christ 2.Brand New - The Archer's Bows Have Broken 3.Thrice - Red Sky 4.Brand New - Ok, I Belive You, But My Tommy Gun Don't 5.Brand New - Millstone 6.Brand New - Degausser 7.Anberlin - Paperthin Hymn 8.Tool - Aenima 9.Stone Sour - Through Glass 10.Acceptance - So Contagious 10.Eve6 - Promise 10.Thrice - Stare at the Sun Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
foofoomagoo Posted October 17, 2007 Share Posted October 17, 2007 Bad Touch- BloodHound Gang BYOB- System of the Down Foxtrot Uniform Charlie Kilo- BloodHound Gang Remember the Name - Fort Minor All The Small Things - Blink182 You Dont Know - 50 Cent, Eminem, Cashis, Lloyd Banks 1985- Bowling for Soup Welcome to the Black Parade- My Chemical Romance I Gotta Stay Fly- Three Six Mafia Dani California - Red Hot ChiliPeppers 26M Crafting XP Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
nine naked men Posted October 19, 2007 Share Posted October 19, 2007 1. Disturbed - Dropping Plates 2. Children of Bodom - Bed of razors 3. Papa Roach - Forever 4. Disturbed - Fear 5. Disturbed - Down with the sickness 6. Godsmack - Awake 7. Dragonforce - Operation Ground and Pound 8. Slipknot - Duality 9. Godsmack - Keep Away 10. Rage Against the Machine - Killing in the Name of... sleep like dead men wake up like dead men Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Icingdeath Posted October 19, 2007 Share Posted October 19, 2007 According to iTunes: 1. 'Wild Child' - Enya 2. 'Hole in the Sky' - Black Sabbath 3. 'Don't Pull Your Love' - Hamilton, Joe Frank and Reynolds 4. 'Crazy On You' - Heart 5. 'Battery' - Metallica 6. 'Humanity' - Scorpions 7. 'Brain Stew/Jaded' - Green Day 8. 'So What' - Metallica 9. 'Orion' - Metallica 10. 'Pony' - Ginuwine I really wouldn't call it an era. It was more of a definitive time period during which dinstinctive characteristics were expressed in similar ways. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Suiblade Posted October 19, 2007 Share Posted October 19, 2007 I just installed iTunes a few days ago... :mrgreen: Anyway, according to iTunes: 1) Rhapsody of Fire - "Emerald Sword" 2) Children of Bodom - "Red Light in my Eyes Pt. 1" 3) Megadeth - "Hangar 18" 4) Necrophagist - "Seven" 5) Sonata Arctica - "Full Moon" 6) Symphony X - "Sea of Lies" 7) Arch Enemy - "Savage Messiah" 8) At The Gates - "The Beautiful Wound" 9) Cryptopsy - "Dead and Dripping" 10) Iron Maiden - "Running Free (Live)" Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kalphite Posted October 20, 2007 Share Posted October 20, 2007 Wow, I was surprised when I looked at mine. They don't reflect my taste in music so well anymore; I barely listen to these bands. Here goes: 1) Never Too Late - Three Days Grace - 147 plays 2) Pain - Three Days Grace - 144 plays 3) Animal I Have Become - Three Days Grace - 136 plays 4) Lost In The Crowd - Shinedown - 120 plays 5) I Write Sins, Not Tragedies - Panic! At The Disco - 88 plays (...yuck.) 6) Save Me - Shinedown - 88 plays 7) 45 - Shinedown - 87 plays 8) Move Along - The All-American Rejects - 86 plays 9) Rockstar - Nickelback - 82 plays 10) Numb - Linkin Park - 80 plays I haven't listened to anything in my top 25 in over a month. I listen to mostly Metalcore and metal now, such as Metallica, Iron Maiden, Atreyu, and Bullet for My Valentine. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
heartless619 Posted October 22, 2007 Share Posted October 22, 2007 1. Army of Freshmen - "Juliet" 2. Army of Freshmen - "Wrinkle in time" 3. Army of Freshmen - "Waiting on me" 4. Army of Freshmen - "At the end of the day" 5. Linkin Park - "In pieces" 6. Hollywood Undead - "No 5" 7. My Chemical Romance - "Teenagers" 8. Army of Freshmen - "10000 Years" 9. Relient K - "Be my escape" 10. colbie caillat - "Bubbly" Yes Army of Freshmen is pretty much the Poop...and Number 10..yes.. this list isn't very accurate at the type of music i like..cause i like everything. IGNORE THESE FOUR WORDS Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
cocacolabottle Posted October 22, 2007 Share Posted October 22, 2007 1. Metallica - King Nothing 2. Deep Purple - Lazy 3. Metallica - Sanitarium 4. Megadeth - Angry Again 5. Led Zeppelin - Rock N Roll 6. Deep Purple - Black Night 7. Megadeth - Symphony Of Destruction 8. Led Zeppelin - Moby [bleep] 9. Iron Maiden - The Trooper 10. Metallica - Sad But True 99 Slayer since August 2007. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DDA Posted October 27, 2007 Share Posted October 27, 2007 1. Wow, Owls! - I'll Be Your Huckleberry 2. Converge - Farewell Note To This City 3. Wow, Owls! - Houston. We Have A Drinking Problem 4. Small Brown Bike - I Will Burry You In Me 5. Fear Before The March Of Flames - Hey Kid I'm A Computer, Stop All The Downloading 6. Mogwai - Punkrock 7. Converge - Last Light 8. The Saddest Landscape - Enough To Stop A Heart 9. Cease Upon The Capitol - The Center Again Until We Float Away To The Outside 10. American Football - Never Meant Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
attackyomom Posted October 30, 2007 Share Posted October 30, 2007 lamb of god - 11th hour opeth - bleak opeth - ghost of perdition lamb of god - descending children of bodom - kissing the shadows opeth - demon of the fall children of bodom - children of decadence lamb of god - vigil lamb of god - remorse is for the dead alexisonfire - control Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Shahrazad Posted November 5, 2007 Share Posted November 5, 2007 Cool thread 8-), worth to participate in it :D. I listen to many kind of songs. :) My most played songs in these days are: 1- Timbaland Ft One Republic - Apologize 2- Enrique Iglesias - Tired of being sorry 3- Enrique Iglesias - Love to see you cry 4- Rihanna - Don't Stop the Music 5- Rihanna ft Ne-yo - Hate that I love you 6- Leona Lewis - Bleeding love 7- Gwen Stefani - 4 In The Morning 8- Justin Timberlake - What Goes Around Comes Around 9- Britney Spears - Break the Ice 10 - Thalia - Regresa a Mi *Started Runescape in 1st of August 2005*. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
AThousandLies Posted November 5, 2007 Share Posted November 5, 2007 ITUNES IS FOR CONFORMISTS I use jetAudio. My top 10 in the past couple of week would probably include: Human Waste Project - Spain Soft Cell - Sex Dwarf Saul Williams - NiggyTardust 10 Years - Blank Shell 12 Rounds - Pleasant Smell 12 Rounds - Come in Out of the Rain A Perfect Circle - 3 Libras (acoustic) Marilyn Manson - Apple of Sodom Anthrax - Madhouse Autolux - Turnstyle Blues Yeah! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
NorthernHero Posted November 6, 2007 Share Posted November 6, 2007 I never knew there was a play count thing in Windows media player. This is intresting... 8-) 1. Fallen On Hard Times - Jethro Tull 2. Sayuri's Theme - Memoirs of Geisha Soundrack 3. Revival Day Impoetus OC Remix - Chrono Trigger 4. Foreshadow Of Chrono Cross - Chrono Trigger 5. Song of Dragon and Phoenix - Don't know by who 6. Elnor's Magic Valley - Rhapsody 7. Main Theme - Final Fantasy VII 8. Acousic Guitar Solo - Van Halen 9. Calliandra Shade (The Cappuccino Song) - Ian Anderson 10. Blue Fields - Final Fantasy VIII I don't listen much harder music (rock, metal, punk, etc.) while i'm on computer because it tends to get my mind of things im doing. Reality is hundreds of times more beautiful and more interesting than delusions. Fairy tales just tend to be easier to follow than the wonderful intricacies of life. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Leik Posted November 10, 2007 Share Posted November 10, 2007 Band/Song/Play count. 1.Iron Maiden - The Fugitive - 151 2.Iron Maiden - Flash Of The Blade - 149 3.Iron Maiden - Afraid To Shoot Strangers - 141 4.Iron Maiden - Running Free(Live) - 136 5.Metallica - For Whom The Bell Tolls(S&M) - 135 6.Iron Maiden - Childhoods End - 134 7.Metallica - The Outlaw Torn(S&M) - 124 8.Metallica - Bleeding Me - 121 9.Iron Maiden - Losfer Words (Big 'Orra) - 118 10.Metallica - Ronnie - 118 Yep, you guessed right, i like Iron Maiden and Metallica. :D LIVERPOOL WILL WIN THE PREMIER LEAGUE THIS SEASON. [01:24:34] CJ Hunnicutt: it takes skill to be that [bleep]ing stupid Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
bbjoe282 Posted November 13, 2007 Share Posted November 13, 2007 1- Remember the Name -- Fort Miner 2- Numb/Encore -- Jay-Z & Linkin Park 3- Live to Win -- Paul Stanley 4- The Diary of Jane -- Breaking Benjamin 5- Blow Me Away -- Breaking Benjamin 6- Ten Thousand Fists -- Disturbed 7- Party Like a Rock Star -- Shop Boyz 8- Rockstar -- Nickelback 9- Bring Me to Life -- Evenescence 10- Sombody Told Me -- The Killers Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
limpbizkit Posted November 13, 2007 Share Posted November 13, 2007 1 Iron Maiden ÃÆââââ¬Å¡Ã¬Ã¢ââ¬Ãâ The Trooper 77 2 Iron Maiden ÃÆââââ¬Å¡Ã¬Ã¢ââ¬Ãâ Run to the Hills 76 3 Sonata Arctica ÃÆââââ¬Å¡Ã¬Ã¢ââ¬Ãâ Tallulah 74 4 My Chemical Romance ÃÆââââ¬Å¡Ã¬Ã¢ââ¬Ãâ Welcome to the Black Parade 56 5 Iron Maiden ÃÆââââ¬Å¡Ã¬Ã¢ââ¬Ãâ The Number of the Beast 55 6 Nickelback ÃÆââââ¬Å¡Ã¬Ã¢ââ¬Ãâ Never Again 53 6 blink-182 ÃÆââââ¬Å¡Ã¬Ã¢ââ¬Ãâ The Rock Show 53 6 Megadeth ÃÆââââ¬Å¡Ã¬Ã¢ââ¬Ãâ Sleepwalker 53 6 Rammstein ÃÆââââ¬Å¡Ã¬Ã¢ââ¬Ãâ Du hast 53 10 Placebo ÃÆââââ¬Å¡Ã¬Ã¢ââ¬Ãâ 36 Degrees 49 Tif 360 MGC Leaderboard Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Led-Zeppelin Posted November 13, 2007 Share Posted November 13, 2007 1. Billy Joel - Piano Man 2. Massive Attack - Teardrop 3. Lynyrd Skynyrd - Freebird 4. Oasis - Wonderall 5. Queen - Flash 6. Aerosmith - Dream On 7. Michael Jackon - Black or White 8. Neil Young - Heart of Gold 9. Smashing Pumpkins - Through the Eyes of Ruby 10. Smashing Pumpkins - Aeroplane Flies High This really is quite a random list as my WMP is on random all the time with 5,000+ songs. I usually skip through songs on my kb until i hit something I like, so it isn't totally random, these good songs just come up more then others. :P On a lighter note, about 1/5th of my library has never been played, haha. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Iamdan Posted November 13, 2007 Share Posted November 13, 2007 Romance is dead - Parkway Drive A cold day in hell - Parkway Drive Given up - Linkin Park In pieces - Linkin Park Tear's don't fall - Bullet for my Valentine The way I am - Eminem Animals - Nickelback American Idiot - Green Day Liar - Ill Nino 96 quite bitter things - CKY Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
How2PK Posted November 13, 2007 Share Posted November 13, 2007 Do I see somebody listening to Nickelback. Signature by Maurice SendakWhen the stars make you drool just like a pasta fazool, that's amore! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
limpbizkit Posted November 13, 2007 Share Posted November 13, 2007 Do I see somebody listening to Nickelback. 6 Nickelback ÃÆââââ¬Å¡Ã¬Ã¢ââ¬Ãâ Never Again 53 yes. Tif 360 MGC Leaderboard Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
How2PK Posted November 13, 2007 Share Posted November 13, 2007 :cry: Signature by Maurice SendakWhen the stars make you drool just like a pasta fazool, that's amore! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
limpbizkit Posted November 13, 2007 Share Posted November 13, 2007 :cry: :) Nickelback are great, I love there live one mainly tho. Tif 360 MGC Leaderboard Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
How2PK Posted November 13, 2007 Share Posted November 13, 2007 You're joking, right? :) Signature by Maurice SendakWhen the stars make you drool just like a pasta fazool, that's amore! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
limpbizkit Posted November 13, 2007 Share Posted November 13, 2007 You're joking, right? :) No. But i prefer my chemical romance. :) Tif 360 MGC Leaderboard Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now